Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — Sydney, Newcastle, Central Coast, Melbourne and Brisbane.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • New Zealand store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Australia
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box Hill, Sydney/Katoomba Mung Dal 1 kg
Katoomba Mung Dal 1 kg★Bestseller
Box Hill Store, Sydney

Katoomba Mung Dal 1 kg

1 kg$3.95 / kg

Sold and delivered by our Box Hill, Sydney store

$3.95$4.95You save $1.00 (20% off)
In stock at Box Hill, Sydney
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

$3.95

$4.95

1

Katoomba

More from Box Hill, Sydney

See all
Katoomba Garam Masala 250 g
18% off
250 g

Katoomba Garam Masala 250 g

$4.49$5.49
$1.80 / 100 g
Katoomba Urid Gota 1 kg
17% off
1 kg

Katoomba Urid Gota 1 kg

$4.89$5.89
$4.89 / kg
Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Paratha 30 Pieces
10% off

Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Paratha 30 Pieces

$17.89$19.89
Katoomba Red Chilli Powder 500 g
15% off
500 g

Katoomba Red Chilli Powder 500 g

$5.49$6.49
$1.10 / 100 g
Katoomba Ghee 700 ml
11% off
700 ml

Katoomba Ghee 700 ml

$15.49$17.49
$2.21 / 100 mL
Katoomba Cumin Seeds 250g
250g

Katoomba Cumin Seeds 250g

$3.99
$1.60 / 100 g
Katoomba Golden Sella Basmati Rice 5 kg
10% off
5 kg

Katoomba Golden Sella Basmati Rice 5 kg

$17.49$19.49
$3.50 / kg
Katoomba Mung Dal Chilka 1 kg
18% off
1 kg

Katoomba Mung Dal Chilka 1 kg

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
See all

Customers also bought

From this store

See all
Grewal Chakki Atta 5 kg
16% off
5 kg

Grewal Chakki Atta 5 kg

$10.49$12.49
$2.10 / kg
Grewal Multigrain Atta 5 kg
15% off
5 kg

Grewal Multigrain Atta 5 kg

$11.49$13.49
$2.30 / kg
Grewal Whole Wheat Atta 10 kg
11% off
10 kg

Grewal Whole Wheat Atta 10 kg

$16.49$18.49
$1.65 / kg
Pillsbury Multi Grain 5 kg
10% off
5 kg

Pillsbury Multi Grain 5 kg

$17.49$19.49
$3.50 / kg
Pillsbury Chakki Atta 10 kg
9% off
10 kg

Pillsbury Chakki Atta 10 kg

$19.49$21.49
$1.95 / kg
Pillsbury Chakki Atta 5 kg
11% off
5 kg

Pillsbury Chakki Atta 5 kg

$15.49$17.49
$3.10 / kg
Monika Lemon Juice 250 ml
26% off
250 ml

Monika Lemon Juice 250 ml

$2.89$3.89
$1.16 / 100 mL
Monika Lime Juice 250 ml
26% off
250 ml

Monika Lime Juice 250 ml

$2.89$3.89
$1.16 / 100 mL
See all

Lentils

More from Box Hill, Sydney

See all
Pattu Red Kidney Beans Light 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Pattu Red Kidney Beans Light 1 kg

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Pattu Chana Dal 1 kg
26% off
1 kg

Pattu Chana Dal 1 kg

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / kg
Pattu Chickpeas Tyson 1 kg
26% off
1 kg

Pattu Chickpeas Tyson 1 kg

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / kg
no image
20% off
1 kg

Saurbhi Black Lentils 1 kg

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
Pattu Toor Dal 1 kg
18% off
1 kg

Pattu Toor Dal 1 kg

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
no image
18% off
1 kg

Gajanand Mung Dal 1 kg

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Viya Chana Dal 1 kg
29% off
1 kg

Viya Chana Dal 1 kg

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Viya Toor Dal 1 kg
18% off
1 kg

Viya Toor Dal 1 kg

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
See all