Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — Sydney, Newcastle, Central Coast, Melbourne and Brisbane.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • New Zealand store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Australia
Aisles0Cart
Home/Cardiff, Newcastle/Ashoka Dal Makhani 283 g
Ashoka Dal Makhani 283 g
Cardiff Store, Newcastle

Ashoka Dal Makhani 283 g

283 g$2.29 / 100 g

Sold and delivered by our Cardiff, Newcastle store

$6.49$7.49You save $1.00 (13% off)
In stock at Cardiff, Newcastle
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

$6.49

$7.49

1

Ashoka

More from Cardiff, Newcastle

See all
no image
7% off

Ashoka Lime Pickle 4.5 Kf

$26.99$28.99
Ashoka Tikka Paste 5 kg
6% off
5 kg

Ashoka Tikka Paste 5 kg

$31.49$33.49
$6.30 / kg
Ashoka Mango Pickle 4.25 kg
6% off
4.25 kg

Ashoka Mango Pickle 4.25 kg

$33.99$35.99
$8.00 / kg
Ashoka Mix Pickle 4.25 kg
7% off
4.25 kg

Ashoka Mix Pickle 4.25 kg

$27.99$29.99
$6.59 / kg
Ashoka Pani Puri Conc
11% off

Ashoka Pani Puri Conc

$7.89$8.89
Ashoka Chilli Paneer 283 g
12% off
283 g

Ashoka Chilli Paneer 283 g

$7.49$8.49
$2.65 / 100 g
Ashoka Date Tamarind Chutney 910 g
15% off
910 g

Ashoka Date Tamarind Chutney 910 g

$11.49$13.49
$1.26 / 100 g
Ashoka Punjabi Mango Pickle 250 ml
18% off
250 ml

Ashoka Punjabi Mango Pickle 250 ml

$4.49$5.49
$1.80 / 100 mL
See all

Customers also bought

From this store

See all
Mehar Fruit Cake 300 g
11% off
300 g

Mehar Fruit Cake 300 g

$7.89$8.89
$2.63 / 100 g
no image
6% off

Iron Kadai No 12

$32.49$34.49
no image
20% off

100 Spoon

$3.89$4.89
100 Spoon Fork
20% off

100 Spoon Fork

$3.89$4.89
no image
10% off

11 cm Coper Handi

$8.89$9.89
no image
20% off

120 mm Round Bowl 50 Pieces

$3.89$4.89
no image
15% off

12 cm Container SS

$5.89$6.89
no image
15% off

180 mm 7 Inch Round Bowl 40 Pieces

$5.49$6.49
See all

Lentils

More from Cardiff, Newcastle

See all
Saurabhi Mix Lentils 2 kg
16% off
2 kg

Saurabhi Mix Lentils 2 kg

$10.49$12.49
$5.25 / kg
Viya Moong Daal Yellow 1.8 kg
10% off
1.8 kg

Viya Moong Daal Yellow 1.8 kg

$8.99$9.99
$4.99 / kg
Arya Vanpayar 1 kg
11% off
1 kg

Arya Vanpayar 1 kg

$8.49$9.49
$8.49 / kg
Apluse Moong Dal 1 kg
17% off
1 kg

Apluse Moong Dal 1 kg

$4.89$5.89
$4.89 / kg
Mitchells Chickpeas 440 g
35% off
440 g

Mitchells Chickpeas 440 g

$1.89$2.89
$0.43 / 100 g
Toor Dhal 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Toor Dhal 1 kg

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Saurbhi Chickpeas Tyson Desi 1 kg
22% off
1 kg

Saurbhi Chickpeas Tyson Desi 1 kg

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Pattu Chana Dhal 1 kg
20% off
1 kg

Pattu Chana Dhal 1 kg

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
See all