Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — Sydney, Newcastle, Central Coast, Melbourne and Brisbane.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • New Zealand store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Australia
0 items
Aisles0Cart
Atta & RiceGhee & OilLentilsSpices & SaltOther FloursPicklesSugarNoodles
Price

48+ products

Filter
Price
Tata Salt Lite 1 kg
22% off
1 kg

Tata Salt Lite 1 kg

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Viya Fenugreek Seed 200 g
32% off
200 g

Viya Fenugreek Seed 200 g

$2.10$3.10
$1.05 / 100 g
Viya Whole Chilli Stemless 200 g
15% off
200 g

Viya Whole Chilli Stemless 200 g

$5.89$6.89
$2.94 / 100 g
Viya Ajwain Seed 200 g
22% off
200 g

Viya Ajwain Seed 200 g

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Viya Cumin Seed 200 g
20% off
200 g

Viya Cumin Seed 200 g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Healiv Himalayan Black Salt 500 g
22% off
500 g

Healiv Himalayan Black Salt 500 g

$3.49$4.49
$0.70 / 100 g
Katoomba Garam Masala 250 g
18% off
250 g

Katoomba Garam Masala 250 g

$4.49$5.49
$1.80 / 100 g
Tata Salt Pink Sendha 1 kg
20% off
1 kg

Tata Salt Pink Sendha 1 kg

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
Gajanand Ajwain 100 g
26% off
100 g

Gajanand Ajwain 100 g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Viya Black Pepper Whole 500 g
13% off
500 g

Viya Black Pepper Whole 500 g

$13.49$15.49
$2.70 / 100 g
Viya Bay Leaf 50 g
35% off
50 g

Viya Bay Leaf 50 g

$1.89$2.89
$3.78 / 100 g
Gajanand Dry Mango Powder 100 g
22% off
100 g

Gajanand Dry Mango Powder 100 g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Maggi Masala Noodles 560 g
15% off
560 g

Maggi Masala Noodles 560 g

$5.49$6.49
$0.98 / 100 g
Shreeji Foods Turmeric Powder 200 g
22% off
200 g

Shreeji Foods Turmeric Powder 200 g

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Spark Ginger Whole Dry 100 g
22% off
100 g

Spark Ginger Whole Dry 100 g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Saurbhi Poppy Seeds 200 g
15% off
200 g

Saurbhi Poppy Seeds 200 g

$5.89$6.89
$2.94 / 100 g
Pattu Fenugreek Seeds 200 g
29% off
200 g

Pattu Fenugreek Seeds 200 g

$2.49$3.49
$1.25 / 100 g
Everest Chicken Masala 100 g
20% off
100 g

Everest Chicken Masala 100 g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Ramdev hing super 100g
★Bestseller
100g

Ramdev hing super 100g

$4.99
$4.99 / 100 g
Kashmiri Chilli Powder 200 g
20% off
200 g

Kashmiri Chilli Powder 200 g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Shreeji Foods Black Pepper Powder 100 g
20% off
100 g

Shreeji Foods Black Pepper Powder 100 g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Eastern Curd Chilli 100 g
17% off
100 g

Eastern Curd Chilli 100 g

$4.89$5.89
$4.89 / 100 g
Viya Sesame Seed White 200 g
22% off
200 g

Viya Sesame Seed White 200 g

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Khushboo Anardana Crushed 100 g
35% off
100 g

Khushboo Anardana Crushed 100 g

$1.89$2.89
$1.89 / 100 g
Haldiram Masala Idli 256 g
11% off
256 g

Haldiram Masala Idli 256 g

$7.89$8.89
$3.08 / 100 g
Gajanand Mustard Seed Small 200 g
26% off
200 g

Gajanand Mustard Seed Small 200 g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Viya Cloves Whole 100 g
15% off
100 g

Viya Cloves Whole 100 g

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / 100 g
Katoomba Red Chilli Powder 500 g
15% off
500 g

Katoomba Red Chilli Powder 500 g

$5.49$6.49
$1.10 / 100 g
Viya Black Cardamom 100 g
11% off
100 g

Viya Black Cardamom 100 g

$8.49$9.49
$8.49 / 100 g
Saurbhi Sesame Black 200 g
15% off
200 g

Saurbhi Sesame Black 200 g

$5.49$6.49
$2.75 / 100 g
Haldiram Boondi Masala 400 g
12% off
400 g

Haldiram Boondi Masala 400 g

$7.49$8.49
$1.87 / 100 g
Everest Hing Yellow 100 g
12% off
100 g

Everest Hing Yellow 100 g

$7.49$8.49
$7.49 / 100 g
MDH Sabji Masala 100 g
20% off
100 g

MDH Sabji Masala 100 g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Everest Chat Masala 100 g
20% off
100 g

Everest Chat Masala 100 g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Katoomba Cumin Seeds 250g
250g

Katoomba Cumin Seeds 250g

$3.99
$1.60 / 100 g
Shreeji Foods Cumin Powder 200 g
22% off
200 g

Shreeji Foods Cumin Powder 200 g

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Shreeji Foods Pink Salt Crystal 1 kg
18% off
1 kg

Shreeji Foods Pink Salt Crystal 1 kg

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Ramdev Chilli Powder Kashmiri 400 g
13% off
400 g

Ramdev Chilli Powder Kashmiri 400 g

$6.89$7.89
$1.72 / 100 g
Gajanand Turmeric Whole 200 g
18% off
200 g

Gajanand Turmeric Whole 200 g

$4.49$5.49
$2.25 / 100 g
Keya Oregano 15 g
20% off
15 g

Keya Oregano 15 g

$3.89$4.89
$25.93 / 100 g
Gajanand Cardamom Black 50 g
13% off
50 g

Gajanand Cardamom Black 50 g

$6.89$7.89
$13.78 / 100 g
Saurbhi Sesame Seeds 1 kg
9% off
1 kg

Saurbhi Sesame Seeds 1 kg

$9.89$10.89
$9.89 / kg
Viya Sesame Seeds Black 200 g
20% off
200 g

Viya Sesame Seeds Black 200 g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Marathi Swad Goda Masala 100 g
15% off
100 g

Marathi Swad Goda Masala 100 g

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / 100 g
Gajanand Black Cardamom 100 g
15% off
100 g

Gajanand Black Cardamom 100 g

$10.99$12.99
$10.99 / 100 g
Shan Lahori Fish Masala 100 g
26% off
100 g

Shan Lahori Fish Masala 100 g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Saurbhi Anardana Whole 100 g
15% off
100 g

Saurbhi Anardana Whole 100 g

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / 100 g
Pattu Coriander Powder 500 g
13% off
500 g

Pattu Coriander Powder 500 g

$6.49$7.49
$1.30 / 100 g
Sort
Home/Pantry Essentials

Spices & Salt

Stocked at Box Hill Store, Sydney